SYSCO NASHVILLE LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
36801
MC Number
204210
Fleet Size
100
Total Drivers
104
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for SYSCO NASHVILLE LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
SYSCO NASHVILLE LLC is a large interstate motor carrier based in NASHVILLE, Tennessee, operating 100 power units with 104 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 1.8% comes in under the 5.51% national average. They have 3 crashes on file (1 with injuries). FMCSA records show 55 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Tennessee is 11.8% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 32.0% across 24,230 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire, Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
55
Total
63%
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
ZURICH AMERICAN INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. Jun 30, 2009
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
3
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Tennessee
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
STANSELL ELECTRIC CO INC
BACON BY GOSH INC
PLATFORM WASTE SOLUTIONS LLC
TRANCO LOGISTICS LLC
LIFEWAY CHRISTIAN RESOURCES
Frequently asked questions
Is SYSCO NASHVILLE LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for SYSCO NASHVILLE LLC (USDOT #36801) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is SYSCO NASHVILLE LLC's safety record?
SYSCO NASHVILLE LLC has 55 inspections on file and 3 crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does SYSCO NASHVILLE LLC operate?
SYSCO NASHVILLE LLC operates 100 power units with 104 drivers on file. That puts them in the large carrier category by FMCSA standards.
Does SYSCO NASHVILLE LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. SYSCO NASHVILLE LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is SYSCO NASHVILLE LLC located?
SYSCO NASHVILLE LLC is based in NASHVILLE, Tennessee at 1 HERMITAGE PLAZA, 37209. Phone: (615) 350-2191.
What are SYSCO NASHVILLE LLC's out-of-service rates?
SYSCO NASHVILLE LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 1.8%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Below average, which is a good sign. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 25.0% (national average: 20.72%).