SKYLINE GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION INC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
3608867
MC Number
1228522
Fleet Size
2
Total Drivers
2
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: September 20, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for SKYLINE GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
SKYLINE GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION INC is a small interstate motor carrier based in ONTARIO, California, operating 2 power units with 2 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 6.7% national average. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred. FMCSA records show 7 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in California is 9.3% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 22.8% across 324,330 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
7
Total
50%
Driver %
Insurance on file
CarrierOwl's current public FMCSA filing snapshot returned no matching insurance rows. This does not prove that no private coverage exists; verify current requirements and filings directly with FMCSA and the carrier.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in California
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
R RIVERA GENERAL LANDSCAPING
GILBERTO GARCIA
EER INC
CAMEL EQUIPMENT
JAMES E FIKE
Frequently asked questions
Is SKYLINE GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for SKYLINE GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION INC (USDOT #3608867) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is SKYLINE GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION INC's safety record?
SKYLINE GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION INC has 7 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does SKYLINE GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION INC operate?
SKYLINE GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION INC operates 2 power units with 2 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does SKYLINE GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION INC transport hazardous materials?
No. SKYLINE GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is SKYLINE GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION INC located?
SKYLINE GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION INC is based in ONTARIO, California at 5401 E JURUPA STREET, 91761. Phone: (626) 701-7207.
What are SKYLINE GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION INC's out-of-service rates?
SKYLINE GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION INC's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 28.6%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.