VICTORIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
3580018
MC Number
1208931
Fleet Size
3
Total Drivers
3
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for VICTORIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
VICTORIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in GENEVA, New York, operating 3 power units with 3 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 5.51% national average. No crashes on file. FMCSA records show 1 inspection for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in New York is 15.1% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 25.7% across 126,091 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
1
Total
100%
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
PROGRESSIVE CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. May 28, 2024
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in New York
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
VALENTINE STORES INC
LIMITLESS GOLDEN CONSTRUCTION INC
LEON HALAT SR
RUSSELL W ANDERSON INC
AMERICAN TOOL RENTAL CORP
Frequently asked questions
Is VICTORIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for VICTORIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC (USDOT #3580018) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is VICTORIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC's safety record?
VICTORIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC has 1 inspection on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does VICTORIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC operate?
VICTORIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC operates 3 power units with 3 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does VICTORIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. VICTORIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is VICTORIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC located?
VICTORIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC is based in GENEVA, New York at 55 N EXCHANGE ST, 14456. Phone: (315) 542-5437.
What are VICTORIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC's out-of-service rates?
VICTORIA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Below average, which is a good sign.