ENDURANCE LOGISTICS LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
3432875
MC Number
1112765
Fleet Size
60
Total Drivers
100
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: September 20, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for ENDURANCE LOGISTICS LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
ENDURANCE LOGISTICS LLC is a mid-size interstate motor carrier based in DEWITT, Michigan, operating 60 power units with 100 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. Nov 1, 2024
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Michigan
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
GRAND RAPIDS GRAVEL CO
SHAFER REDI MIX
AMERICAN HOUSE
PRO VISION TRANSPORT INC.
SUE S LANDSCAPING INC
Frequently asked questions
Is ENDURANCE LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for ENDURANCE LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT #3432875) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is ENDURANCE LOGISTICS LLC's safety record?
ENDURANCE LOGISTICS LLC has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does ENDURANCE LOGISTICS LLC operate?
ENDURANCE LOGISTICS LLC operates 60 power units with 100 drivers on file. That puts them in the mid-size range.
Does ENDURANCE LOGISTICS LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. ENDURANCE LOGISTICS LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is ENDURANCE LOGISTICS LLC located?
ENDURANCE LOGISTICS LLC is based in DEWITT, Michigan at 13187 HITCHING POST, 48820. Phone: (616) 635-8313.