BIG BLUE CONSTRUCTION INC
AUTHORIZEDDBA: CONSTRUCTION
USDOT
3389233
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
3
Total Drivers
1
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for BIG BLUE CONSTRUCTION INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
BIG BLUE CONSTRUCTION INC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in LYNN, Massachusetts, operating 3 power units with 1 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Massachusetts
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
WFH SONS EXCAVATING CONTRACTORS INC
COTTER BROTHERS CORPORATION
PETERSON LANDSCAPING AND TREE REMOVAL
LYMAN & LYMAN INC
BONANI OIL SERVICES INC
Frequently asked questions
Is BIG BLUE CONSTRUCTION INC authorized to operate?
Yes. BIG BLUE CONSTRUCTION INC (USDOT #3389233) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does BIG BLUE CONSTRUCTION INC operate?
BIG BLUE CONSTRUCTION INC operates 3 power units with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does BIG BLUE CONSTRUCTION INC transport hazardous materials?
No. BIG BLUE CONSTRUCTION INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is BIG BLUE CONSTRUCTION INC located?
BIG BLUE CONSTRUCTION INC is based in LYNN, Massachusetts at 276 LYNNWAY, 01901-1800. Phone: (617) 372-2813.