BROWNROCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
3340862
MC Number
1177320
Fleet Size
9
Total Drivers
6
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for BROWNROCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
BROWNROCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in CANANDAIGUA, New York, operating 9 power units with 6 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. They have 1 crash on file (1 with injuries).
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Exempt For Hire, Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
CarrierOwl's current public FMCSA filing snapshot returned no matching insurance rows. This does not prove that no private coverage exists; verify current requirements and filings directly with FMCSA and the carrier.
Crash history
1
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in New York
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
GMLM TRANSPORTER INC
JMR EXCAVATION LLC
GONZO GIRL PRODUCTIONS INC
D FOUR INC
ALWAYS BEST TRUCKING INC
Frequently asked questions
Is BROWNROCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for BROWNROCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC (USDOT #3340862) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is BROWNROCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC's safety record?
BROWNROCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot and 1 matching crash. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does BROWNROCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC operate?
BROWNROCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC operates 9 power units with 6 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does BROWNROCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. BROWNROCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is BROWNROCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC located?
BROWNROCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC is based in CANANDAIGUA, New York at 4396 KIPP RD, 14424-8312. Phone: (585) 739-5698.