BAGI LOGISTICS LLC

AUTHORIZED
9S324 NANTUCKET DR APT 1N, DARIEN, IL, 60561|(312) 239-3903

USDOT

3330106

MC Number

1061037

Fleet Size

7

Total Drivers

7

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for BAGI LOGISTICS LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

BAGI LOGISTICS LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in DARIEN, Illinois, operating 7 power units with 7 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 10.0% runs above the national average of 5.51%. They have 2 crashes on file (1 with injuries). FMCSA records show 30 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate10.0%
National average5.5%
Vehicle OOS rate66.7%
National average20.7%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Illinois is 9.7% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 27.3% across 51,775 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

30

Total

71%

Driver %

Driver Inspections30
Vehicle Inspections12
Driver OOS Rate10.0%
Vehicle OOS Rate66.7%

Insurance on file

Liability (BIPD)

ARTISAN & TRUCKERS CASUALTY COMPANY — eff. Jan 9, 2026

$750,000ACTIVE

Cargo

Not on file

Surety Bond

Not on file

Trust Fund

Not on file

Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

Crash history

2

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes1
Tow Crashes2

Frequently asked questions

Is BAGI LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for BAGI LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT #3330106) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is BAGI LOGISTICS LLC's safety record?

BAGI LOGISTICS LLC has 30 inspections on file and 2 crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does BAGI LOGISTICS LLC operate?

BAGI LOGISTICS LLC operates 7 power units with 7 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does BAGI LOGISTICS LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. BAGI LOGISTICS LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is BAGI LOGISTICS LLC located?

BAGI LOGISTICS LLC is based in DARIEN, Illinois at 9S324 NANTUCKET DR APT 1N, 60561. Phone: (312) 239-3903.

What are BAGI LOGISTICS LLC's out-of-service rates?

BAGI LOGISTICS LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 10.0%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Higher than average, which could point to driver compliance issues. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 66.7% (national average: 20.72%). Above average, which may point to vehicle maintenance gaps.