BL ROOFING AND GUTTERS LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
3326675
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
1
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for BL ROOFING AND GUTTERS LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
BL ROOFING AND GUTTERS LLC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in DELTA, Colorado, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Colorado
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
RICHARD E CUMPSTEN
DAREN STONE
R&J CONCRETE SERVICES
JOSE ALBERTO LARA
PIPHER CONSTRUCTION
Frequently asked questions
Is BL ROOFING AND GUTTERS LLC authorized to operate?
Yes. BL ROOFING AND GUTTERS LLC (USDOT #3326675) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does BL ROOFING AND GUTTERS LLC operate?
BL ROOFING AND GUTTERS LLC operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does BL ROOFING AND GUTTERS LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. BL ROOFING AND GUTTERS LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is BL ROOFING AND GUTTERS LLC located?
BL ROOFING AND GUTTERS LLC is based in DELTA, Colorado at 1781 N APPLE DR, 81416. Phone: (970) 640-3084.