SKYLAKE ENTERPRISES LC
AUTHORIZEDDBA: SKYLAKE HEATING AND AIR
USDOT
3319092
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
16
Total Drivers
32
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for SKYLAKE ENTERPRISES LC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
SKYLAKE ENTERPRISES LC is a small intrastate only (hazmat) motor carrier based in OREM, Utah, operating 16 power units with 32 drivers. None of their 5 BASIC scores cross the 75th percentile intervention line. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
What are BASIC scores?
FMCSA tracks carrier performance through its Safety Measurement System (SMS), which scores carriers across six categories called BASICs. Each score is a percentile from 0 to 100, based on inspection and crash data from the past 24 months.
A score of 65 means the carrier performed worse than 65% of its peers. Anything above 75% can trigger FMCSA alerts or investigations. Brokers vetting new carriers should pay attention to scores above 50%.
- Unsafe driving
- Speeding, reckless driving, improper lane changes, seatbelt violations. All based on what officers find during roadside inspections.
- HOS / Fatigue
- Hours-of-service violations, logbook problems, driving past the allowed limits. Fatigued driving is one of the top causes of truck crashes in the US.
- Driver fitness
- Licensing problems, expired medical certificates, and other driver qualification issues.
- Controlled substances
- Drug and alcohol testing violations, possession, or impairment.
- Vehicle maintenance
- Brake problems, tire issues, lighting defects, load securement failures. Caught during the vehicle portion of roadside inspections.
- Crash indicator
- Based on crash history from state-reported data. Higher percentile means more crashes relative to the carrier's size and mileage.
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Utah
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
WILLOW EXPRESS INC
W R COLEMAN EXCAVATION LLC
CDS TRANSPORT AGENT GROUP INC
OUT OF THE WOODS ENTERPRISES
STEPHEN W PHELON
Frequently asked questions
Is SKYLAKE ENTERPRISES LC authorized to operate?
Yes. SKYLAKE ENTERPRISES LC (USDOT #3319092) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (hazmat) carrier.
What is SKYLAKE ENTERPRISES LC's safety record?
Based on FMCSA data, SKYLAKE ENTERPRISES LC has no BASIC scores above the 75th percentile intervention threshold. They haven't received a formal FMCSA safety rating. No crashes on record.
How many trucks does SKYLAKE ENTERPRISES LC operate?
SKYLAKE ENTERPRISES LC operates 16 power units with 32 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does SKYLAKE ENTERPRISES LC transport hazardous materials?
No. SKYLAKE ENTERPRISES LC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is SKYLAKE ENTERPRISES LC located?
SKYLAKE ENTERPRISES LC is based in OREM, Utah at 1032 S GENEVA RD, 84059-5807. Phone: (801) 226-7878.