GOLD STANDARD CONSULTING LLC

AUTHORIZED

DBA: KEYSTONE SPORTS CONSTRUCTION

1100 SCHELL LANE STE 104, PHOENIXVILLE, PA, 19460|(877) 407-4585

USDOT

3301391

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

42

Total Drivers

42

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 2, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for GOLD STANDARD CONSULTING LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

GOLD STANDARD CONSULTING LLC is a mid-size interstate motor carrier based in PHOENIXVILLE, Pennsylvania, operating 42 power units with 42 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 18.2% runs above the national average of 5.51%. No crashes on file. FMCSA records show 11 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate18.2%
National average5.5%
Vehicle OOS rate10.0%
National average20.7%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Pennsylvania is 11.2% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 25.4% across 80,321 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Exempt For Hire, Private (Property)
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

11

Total

52%

Driver %

Driver Inspections11
Vehicle Inspections10
Driver OOS Rate18.2%
Vehicle OOS Rate10.0%

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is GOLD STANDARD CONSULTING LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for GOLD STANDARD CONSULTING LLC (USDOT #3301391) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is GOLD STANDARD CONSULTING LLC's safety record?

GOLD STANDARD CONSULTING LLC has 11 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does GOLD STANDARD CONSULTING LLC operate?

GOLD STANDARD CONSULTING LLC operates 42 power units with 42 drivers on file. That puts them in the mid-size range.

Does GOLD STANDARD CONSULTING LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. GOLD STANDARD CONSULTING LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is GOLD STANDARD CONSULTING LLC located?

GOLD STANDARD CONSULTING LLC is based in PHOENIXVILLE, Pennsylvania at 1100 SCHELL LANE STE 104, 19460. Phone: (877) 407-4585.

What are GOLD STANDARD CONSULTING LLC's out-of-service rates?

GOLD STANDARD CONSULTING LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 18.2%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Higher than average, which could point to driver compliance issues. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 10.0% (national average: 20.72%). Below average, suggesting the fleet is well-maintained.