OCER TRUCKING CORP

AUTHORIZED
22066 SW 131 PL, MIAMI, FL, 33170|(786) 867-5766

USDOT

3124461

MC Number

89766

Fleet Size

20

Total Drivers

19

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request your first CarrierOwl report free for OCER TRUCKING CORP. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

OCER TRUCKING CORP is a mid-size intrastate only (hazmat) motor carrier based in MIAMI, Florida, operating 20 power units with 19 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 11.5% runs above the national average of 6.7%. They have 1 crash on file (1 with injuries). FMCSA records show 26 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate11.5%
National average6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate13.3%
National average23.4%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Florida is 15.8% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 31.3% across 149,379 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Intrastate Only (Hazmat)
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

26

Total

63%

Driver %

Driver Inspections26
Vehicle Inspections15
Driver OOS Rate11.5%
Vehicle OOS Rate13.3%

Insurance on file

Liability (BIPD)

CLEAR BLUE INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. Mar 1, 2026

$1,000,000ACTIVE

Cargo

Not on file

Surety Bond

Not on file

Trust Fund

Not on file

Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

Crash history

1

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes1
Tow Crashes1

Frequently asked questions

Is OCER TRUCKING CORP authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for OCER TRUCKING CORP (USDOT #3124461) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is OCER TRUCKING CORP's safety record?

OCER TRUCKING CORP has 26 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot and 1 matching crash. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does OCER TRUCKING CORP operate?

OCER TRUCKING CORP operates 20 power units with 19 drivers on file. That puts them in the mid-size range.

Does OCER TRUCKING CORP transport hazardous materials?

No. OCER TRUCKING CORP does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is OCER TRUCKING CORP located?

OCER TRUCKING CORP is based in MIAMI, Florida at 22066 SW 131 PL, 33170. Phone: (786) 867-5766.

What are OCER TRUCKING CORP's out-of-service rates?

OCER TRUCKING CORP's driver out-of-service rate is 11.5%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 13.3%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.