FLEET SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
3075332
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
8
Total Drivers
8
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for FLEET SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
FLEET SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in PUYALLUP, Washington, operating 8 power units with 8 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Exempt For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
CarrierOwl's current public FMCSA filing snapshot returned no matching insurance rows. This does not prove that no private coverage exists; verify current requirements and filings directly with FMCSA and the carrier.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Washington
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
PORFIRIO MANCIO
B AND C TOWER LLC
POSTMA DAIRY LLC
AFFORDABLE REMODELING AND DESIGN LLC
UNDERGROUND NET LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is FLEET SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for FLEET SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC (USDOT #3075332) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is FLEET SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC's safety record?
FLEET SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does FLEET SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC operate?
FLEET SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC operates 8 power units with 8 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does FLEET SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. FLEET SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is FLEET SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC located?
FLEET SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC is based in PUYALLUP, Washington at 436 2ND STREET NE, 98372. Phone: (253) 922-3575.