ESTRADA READY MIX CONCRETE LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
2991683
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
266
Total Drivers
171
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for ESTRADA READY MIX CONCRETE LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
ESTRADA READY MIX CONCRETE LLC is a large intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in HUTCHINS, Texas, operating 266 power units with 171 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. They have 8 crashes on file (4 with injuries).
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
CarrierOwl's current public FMCSA filing snapshot returned no matching insurance rows. This does not prove that no private coverage exists; verify current requirements and filings directly with FMCSA and the carrier.
Crash history
8
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Texas
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
RK SUPPLY
STREAMTECH INC
SPRINT TRANSPORT LLC
1884 LINE CO
FRONTIER TANK LINES, INC.
Frequently asked questions
Is ESTRADA READY MIX CONCRETE LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for ESTRADA READY MIX CONCRETE LLC (USDOT #2991683) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is ESTRADA READY MIX CONCRETE LLC's safety record?
ESTRADA READY MIX CONCRETE LLC has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot and 8 matching crashes. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does ESTRADA READY MIX CONCRETE LLC operate?
ESTRADA READY MIX CONCRETE LLC operates 266 power units with 171 drivers on file. That puts them in the large carrier category by FMCSA standards.
Does ESTRADA READY MIX CONCRETE LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. ESTRADA READY MIX CONCRETE LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is ESTRADA READY MIX CONCRETE LLC located?
ESTRADA READY MIX CONCRETE LLC is based in HUTCHINS, Texas at 730 SKYLINE, 75141. Phone: (214) 371-1019.