INTREPID WHOLESALE LLC

AUTHORIZED
1239 BELLAMAH NW SUITE A, ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87104|(505) 398-4949

USDOT

2896225

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

6

Total Drivers

7

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for INTREPID WHOLESALE LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

INTREPID WHOLESALE LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in ALBUQUERQUE, New Mexico, operating 6 power units with 7 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file. FMCSA records show 18 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate5.6%
National average5.5%
Vehicle OOS rate30.0%
National average20.7%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in New Mexico is 14.5% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 31.6% across 11,381 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Private (Property)
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

18

Total

64%

Driver %

Driver Inspections18
Vehicle Inspections10
Driver OOS Rate5.6%
Vehicle OOS Rate30.0%

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is INTREPID WHOLESALE LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for INTREPID WHOLESALE LLC (USDOT #2896225) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is INTREPID WHOLESALE LLC's safety record?

INTREPID WHOLESALE LLC has 18 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does INTREPID WHOLESALE LLC operate?

INTREPID WHOLESALE LLC operates 6 power units with 7 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does INTREPID WHOLESALE LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. INTREPID WHOLESALE LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is INTREPID WHOLESALE LLC located?

INTREPID WHOLESALE LLC is based in ALBUQUERQUE, New Mexico at 1239 BELLAMAH NW SUITE A, 87104. Phone: (505) 398-4949.

What are INTREPID WHOLESALE LLC's out-of-service rates?

INTREPID WHOLESALE LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 5.6%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 30.0% (national average: 20.72%). Above average, which may point to vehicle maintenance gaps.