O H STRIPING INC

AUTHORIZED
11217 RIVER ROAD, CORNING, NY, 14830|(160) 737-7934

USDOT

2550974

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

8

Total Drivers

5

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for O H STRIPING INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

O H STRIPING INC is a small intrastate only (hazmat) motor carrier based in CORNING, New York, operating 8 power units with 5 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 5.51% national average. No crashes on file. FMCSA records show 3 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate0.0%
National average5.5%
Vehicle OOS rate0.0%
National average20.7%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in New York is 15.1% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 25.7% across 126,091 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Intrastate Only (Hazmat)
Operation Classification
Exempt For Hire
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

3

Total

50%

Driver %

Driver Inspections3
Vehicle Inspections3
Driver OOS Rate0.0%
Vehicle OOS Rate0.0%

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is O H STRIPING INC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for O H STRIPING INC (USDOT #2550974) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is O H STRIPING INC's safety record?

O H STRIPING INC has 3 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does O H STRIPING INC operate?

O H STRIPING INC operates 8 power units with 5 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does O H STRIPING INC transport hazardous materials?

No. O H STRIPING INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is O H STRIPING INC located?

O H STRIPING INC is based in CORNING, New York at 11217 RIVER ROAD, 14830. Phone: (160) 737-7934.

What are O H STRIPING INC's out-of-service rates?

O H STRIPING INC's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Below average, which is a good sign. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 0.0% (national average: 20.72%). Below average, suggesting the fleet is well-maintained.