SANITRY SEPTIC SERVICE INC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
2479193
MC Number
857848
Fleet Size
3
Total Drivers
3
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: October 18, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for SANITRY SEPTIC SERVICE INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
SANITRY SEPTIC SERVICE INC is a small interstate motor carrier based in LANESBORO, Massachusetts, operating 3 power units with 3 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
MERCHANTS MUTUAL INSURANCE CO. — eff. Oct 29, 2014
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Massachusetts
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
TDL LANDSCAPING INCORPORATED
DEBRA GRASSI
SPACEBACK LLC
RICCI BROS INC
OTO TRADE LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is SANITRY SEPTIC SERVICE INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for SANITRY SEPTIC SERVICE INC (USDOT #2479193) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is SANITRY SEPTIC SERVICE INC's safety record?
SANITRY SEPTIC SERVICE INC has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does SANITRY SEPTIC SERVICE INC operate?
SANITRY SEPTIC SERVICE INC operates 3 power units with 3 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does SANITRY SEPTIC SERVICE INC transport hazardous materials?
No. SANITRY SEPTIC SERVICE INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is SANITRY SEPTIC SERVICE INC located?
SANITRY SEPTIC SERVICE INC is based in LANESBORO, Massachusetts at 38 OREBED ROAD, 01237. Phone: (413) 442-3658.