APEX SITE SOLUTIONS INC

AUTHORIZED

DBA: PULSE SIGNAL SOLUTIONS

9749 KENT STREET, ELK GROVE, CA, 95624|(916) 842-6552

USDOT

2476241

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

38

Total Drivers

38

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for APEX SITE SOLUTIONS INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

APEX SITE SOLUTIONS INC is a mid-size interstate motor carrier based in ELK GROVE, California, operating 38 power units with 38 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 33.3% runs above the national average of 5.51%. No crashes on file. FMCSA records show 6 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate33.3%
National average5.5%
Vehicle OOS rate0.0%
National average20.7%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in California is 9.1% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 22.6% across 319,565 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Private (Property)
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

6

Total

67%

Driver %

Driver Inspections6
Vehicle Inspections3
Driver OOS Rate33.3%
Vehicle OOS Rate0.0%

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is APEX SITE SOLUTIONS INC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for APEX SITE SOLUTIONS INC (USDOT #2476241) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is APEX SITE SOLUTIONS INC's safety record?

APEX SITE SOLUTIONS INC has 6 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does APEX SITE SOLUTIONS INC operate?

APEX SITE SOLUTIONS INC operates 38 power units with 38 drivers on file. That puts them in the mid-size range.

Does APEX SITE SOLUTIONS INC transport hazardous materials?

No. APEX SITE SOLUTIONS INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is APEX SITE SOLUTIONS INC located?

APEX SITE SOLUTIONS INC is based in ELK GROVE, California at 9749 KENT STREET, 95624. Phone: (916) 842-6552.

What are APEX SITE SOLUTIONS INC's out-of-service rates?

APEX SITE SOLUTIONS INC's driver out-of-service rate is 33.3%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Higher than average, which could point to driver compliance issues. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 0.0% (national average: 20.72%). Below average, suggesting the fleet is well-maintained.