INTEGRATED TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC
AUTHORIZEDDBA: INTEGRATED TRANSPORT LOGISTICS
USDOT
2471270
MC Number
854497
Fleet Size
2
Total Drivers
2
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: September 20, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for INTEGRATED TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
INTEGRATED TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in HARRISON, New Jersey, operating 2 power units with 2 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO. — eff. Feb 11, 2026
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP — eff. Oct 18, 2023
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in New Jersey
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
LIA INVESTMENTS LLC
HLS LANDSCAPING LLC
RENI PONCIO LLC
RICHARD KREGER
CRAIG CONTRACTING LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is INTEGRATED TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for INTEGRATED TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT #2471270) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is INTEGRATED TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC's safety record?
INTEGRATED TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does INTEGRATED TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC operate?
INTEGRATED TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC operates 2 power units with 2 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does INTEGRATED TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. INTEGRATED TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is INTEGRATED TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC located?
INTEGRATED TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC is based in HARRISON, New Jersey at 720 1ST, 07029. Phone: (908) 875-0939.