ALREADY ARRIVED LOGISTICS INC

AUTHORIZED
4011 BERDINA RD, CASTRO VALLEY, CA, 94546|(510) 330-9581

USDOT

2469728

MC Number

853868

Fleet Size

9

Total Drivers

21

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: September 20, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request your first CarrierOwl report free for ALREADY ARRIVED LOGISTICS INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

ALREADY ARRIVED LOGISTICS INC is a small interstate motor carrier based in CASTRO VALLEY, California, operating 9 power units with 21 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. They have 1 crash on file. FMCSA records show 74 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate6.8%
National average6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate31.1%
National average23.4%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in California is 9.3% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 22.8% across 324,330 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

74

Total

62%

Driver %

Driver Inspections74
Vehicle Inspections45
Driver OOS Rate6.8%
Vehicle OOS Rate31.1%

Insurance on file

Liability (BIPD)

PLATINUM TRANSPORT INSURANCE RRG, INC — eff. Oct 2, 2025

$750,000ACTIVE

Cargo

Not on file

Surety Bond

Not on file

Trust Fund

Not on file

Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

Crash history

1

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes1

Frequently asked questions

Is ALREADY ARRIVED LOGISTICS INC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for ALREADY ARRIVED LOGISTICS INC (USDOT #2469728) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is ALREADY ARRIVED LOGISTICS INC's safety record?

ALREADY ARRIVED LOGISTICS INC has 74 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot and 1 matching crash. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does ALREADY ARRIVED LOGISTICS INC operate?

ALREADY ARRIVED LOGISTICS INC operates 9 power units with 21 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does ALREADY ARRIVED LOGISTICS INC transport hazardous materials?

No. ALREADY ARRIVED LOGISTICS INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is ALREADY ARRIVED LOGISTICS INC located?

ALREADY ARRIVED LOGISTICS INC is based in CASTRO VALLEY, California at 4011 BERDINA RD, 94546. Phone: (510) 330-9581.

What are ALREADY ARRIVED LOGISTICS INC's out-of-service rates?

ALREADY ARRIVED LOGISTICS INC's driver out-of-service rate is 6.8%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 31.1%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.