MARK ERICKSON
AUTHORIZEDDBA: SOAPBOX LAUNDROMAT AND PETWASH LLC
USDOT
2455317
MC Number
1137922
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
1
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for MARK ERICKSON. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
MARK ERICKSON is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in DASSEL, Minnesota, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Minnesota
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
DATA RECOGNITION CORPORATION
CAROEBTERS TOOLS INTERNATIONAL
EDGAR HENDRICKX
DANIEL PETERSON
DAVID FRANCIS SAND AND SAWVEL
Frequently asked questions
Is MARK ERICKSON authorized to operate?
Yes. MARK ERICKSON (USDOT #2455317) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does MARK ERICKSON operate?
MARK ERICKSON operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does MARK ERICKSON transport hazardous materials?
No. MARK ERICKSON does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is MARK ERICKSON located?
MARK ERICKSON is based in DASSEL, Minnesota at 551 1ST ST N, 55325. Phone: (320) 237-1624.