TOMMY CHAD BLACKSTOCK
AUTHORIZEDDBA: TCB CATTLE
USDOT
2379710
MC Number
817199
Fleet Size
2
Total Drivers
3
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: September 20, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for TOMMY CHAD BLACKSTOCK. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
TOMMY CHAD BLACKSTOCK is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in CHICO, Texas, operating 2 power units with 3 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
NORTHLAND INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. Dec 11, 2025
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Texas
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
RAMON TORRES
TYLER D EVANS
FERNANDO GARCIA
ESTELA OLIVA
AMIGO HAULING LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is TOMMY CHAD BLACKSTOCK authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for TOMMY CHAD BLACKSTOCK (USDOT #2379710) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is TOMMY CHAD BLACKSTOCK's safety record?
TOMMY CHAD BLACKSTOCK has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does TOMMY CHAD BLACKSTOCK operate?
TOMMY CHAD BLACKSTOCK operates 2 power units with 3 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does TOMMY CHAD BLACKSTOCK transport hazardous materials?
No. TOMMY CHAD BLACKSTOCK does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is TOMMY CHAD BLACKSTOCK located?
TOMMY CHAD BLACKSTOCK is based in CHICO, Texas at 2297 CR1480, 76431. Phone: (817) 879-1252.