SIMEO TRANSPORTS LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
2322562
MC Number
882213
Fleet Size
9
Total Drivers
9
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for SIMEO TRANSPORTS LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
SIMEO TRANSPORTS LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in TULSA, Oklahoma, operating 9 power units with 9 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 10.0% runs above the national average of 6.7%. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred. FMCSA records show 10 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Oklahoma is 12.7% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 29.6% across 27,064 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
10
Total
63%
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO. — eff. May 1, 2025
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Oklahoma
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
BOISE CITY FARMERS COOPERATIVE
RMI WORLDWIDE LLC
JENSEN RANCHES LLC
CITY GREASE TRAP SERVICE LLC
MID-CON ENERGY SERVICES LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is SIMEO TRANSPORTS LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for SIMEO TRANSPORTS LLC (USDOT #2322562) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is SIMEO TRANSPORTS LLC's safety record?
SIMEO TRANSPORTS LLC has 10 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does SIMEO TRANSPORTS LLC operate?
SIMEO TRANSPORTS LLC operates 9 power units with 9 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does SIMEO TRANSPORTS LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. SIMEO TRANSPORTS LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is SIMEO TRANSPORTS LLC located?
SIMEO TRANSPORTS LLC is based in TULSA, Oklahoma at 3826 S 135TH EAST AVE, 74134. Phone: (316) 312-3111.
What are SIMEO TRANSPORTS LLC's out-of-service rates?
SIMEO TRANSPORTS LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 10.0%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.