STALLION TANK LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
230938
MC Number
1125481
Fleet Size
10
Total Drivers
10
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for STALLION TANK LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
STALLION TANK LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in BOUNTIFUL, Utah, operating 10 power units with 10 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 5.51% national average. No crashes on file. FMCSA records show 7 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Utah is 11.9% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 34.6% across 23,327 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
7
Total
88%
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
Great West Casualty Co — eff. Jun 15, 2022
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: FMCSA Motus. Imported Aug 1, 2026. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Utah
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
DEVCOR DEVELOPMENT
CROSSROADS CONCRETE COMPANY
BUDD LEE & SONS INC
DALE COX CONTRACTING INC
REIDS CONCRETE SERVICE INC
Frequently asked questions
Is STALLION TANK LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for STALLION TANK LLC (USDOT #230938) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is STALLION TANK LLC's safety record?
STALLION TANK LLC has 7 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does STALLION TANK LLC operate?
STALLION TANK LLC operates 10 power units with 10 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does STALLION TANK LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. STALLION TANK LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is STALLION TANK LLC located?
STALLION TANK LLC is based in BOUNTIFUL, Utah at 150 NORTH MAIN STREET STE 102, 84010. Phone: (801) 712-3655.
What are STALLION TANK LLC's out-of-service rates?
STALLION TANK LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Below average, which is a good sign. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 0.0% (national average: 20.72%). Below average, suggesting the fleet is well-maintained.