ED & SONS TRUCKING LLC

AUTHORIZED
56 PARK STREET, WALLINGFORD, CT, 06492|(517) 507-0612

USDOT

2274072

MC Number

784181

Fleet Size

1

Total Drivers

1

Last updated: March 16, 2026

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for ED & SONS TRUCKING LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Request sample report

Carrier profile access

Own or manage this carrier?

Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.

Claim profile

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.

Safety overview

ED & SONS TRUCKING LLC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in WALLINGFORD, Connecticut, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.

BASIC scores

SMS Percentiles

Higher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.

No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire, Exempt For Hire
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

0

Total

Driver %

Driver Inspections0
Vehicle Inspections0

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is ED & SONS TRUCKING LLC authorized to operate?

Yes. ED & SONS TRUCKING LLC (USDOT #2274072) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.

How many trucks does ED & SONS TRUCKING LLC operate?

ED & SONS TRUCKING LLC operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does ED & SONS TRUCKING LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. ED & SONS TRUCKING LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is ED & SONS TRUCKING LLC located?

ED & SONS TRUCKING LLC is based in WALLINGFORD, Connecticut at 56 PARK STREET, 06492. Phone: (517) 507-0612.