GRAHAM TOWING & RECOVERY LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
2202304
MC Number
764202
Fleet Size
2
Total Drivers
6
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 2, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for GRAHAM TOWING & RECOVERY LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
GRAHAM TOWING & RECOVERY LLC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in BAYTOWN, Texas, operating 2 power units with 6 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. They have 1 crash on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
AMGUARD INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. Jun 14, 2025
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
1
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Texas
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
BAR 21 GRAIN AND CATTLE LLC
PRICE AG SERVICES LLC
BLOCH METALS INC
CRUZ CONTRACTING OF TEXAS LLC
MILLER TRUCKING
Frequently asked questions
Is GRAHAM TOWING & RECOVERY LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for GRAHAM TOWING & RECOVERY LLC (USDOT #2202304) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is GRAHAM TOWING & RECOVERY LLC's safety record?
GRAHAM TOWING & RECOVERY LLC has 0 inspections on file and 1 crash on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does GRAHAM TOWING & RECOVERY LLC operate?
GRAHAM TOWING & RECOVERY LLC operates 2 power units with 6 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does GRAHAM TOWING & RECOVERY LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. GRAHAM TOWING & RECOVERY LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is GRAHAM TOWING & RECOVERY LLC located?
GRAHAM TOWING & RECOVERY LLC is based in BAYTOWN, Texas at 6915 N HIGHWAY 146, 77523. Phone: (281) 383-2402.