FLEET LOGIC LLC
AUTHORIZEDDBA: VELOCITY TRUCK RENTAL & LEASING
USDOT
2183122
MC Number
761859
Fleet Size
495
Total Drivers
1
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for FLEET LOGIC LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
FLEET LOGIC LLC is a large interstate motor carrier based in FONTANA, California, operating 495 power units with 1 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 12.5% runs above the national average of 6.7%. They have 2 crashes on file (2 with injuries). FMCSA records show 8 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in California is 9.3% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 22.8% across 321,883 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire, Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
8
Total
62%
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
ALLIED WORLD SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. Mar 1, 2022
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
2
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in California
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
COUNTY OF SACRAMENTO
SPEED INTERMODAL
SANTIAGO BUENROSTRO
MAPLEBEAR DELIVERY LLC
ARB INC
Frequently asked questions
Is FLEET LOGIC LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for FLEET LOGIC LLC (USDOT #2183122) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is FLEET LOGIC LLC's safety record?
FLEET LOGIC LLC has 8 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot and 2 matching crashes. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does FLEET LOGIC LLC operate?
FLEET LOGIC LLC operates 495 power units with 1 driver on file. That puts them in the large carrier category by FMCSA standards.
Does FLEET LOGIC LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. FLEET LOGIC LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is FLEET LOGIC LLC located?
FLEET LOGIC LLC is based in FONTANA, California at 15724 VALLEY BLVD, 92335. Phone: (949) 655-2301.
What are FLEET LOGIC LLC's out-of-service rates?
FLEET LOGIC LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 12.5%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.