ALL COAST FOREST PRODUCTS INC
AUTHORIZEDDBA: ALL COAST FOREST PRODUCTS
USDOT
198590
MC Number
162645
Fleet Size
5
Total Drivers
6
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: September 20, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for ALL COAST FOREST PRODUCTS INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
ALL COAST FOREST PRODUCTS INC is a small interstate motor carrier based in CLOVERDALE, California, operating 5 power units with 6 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 6.7% national average. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred. FMCSA records show 13 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in California is 9.3% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 22.8% across 324,330 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire, Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
13
Total
55%
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
THE TRAVELERS INDEMNITY CO. OF CONNECTICUT — eff. Oct 1, 2003
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in California
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
CHEEMA CARGO INC
REU INTERMODAL INC
INFINITI CARRIERS LLC
CALWEST TRANSPORTATION LLC
RAVEN AUTO TRANSPORT LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is ALL COAST FOREST PRODUCTS INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for ALL COAST FOREST PRODUCTS INC (USDOT #198590) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is ALL COAST FOREST PRODUCTS INC's safety record?
ALL COAST FOREST PRODUCTS INC has 13 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does ALL COAST FOREST PRODUCTS INC operate?
ALL COAST FOREST PRODUCTS INC operates 5 power units with 6 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does ALL COAST FOREST PRODUCTS INC transport hazardous materials?
No. ALL COAST FOREST PRODUCTS INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is ALL COAST FOREST PRODUCTS INC located?
ALL COAST FOREST PRODUCTS INC is based in CLOVERDALE, California at 250 ASTI ROAD, 95425. Phone: (707) 975-0589.
What are ALL COAST FOREST PRODUCTS INC's out-of-service rates?
ALL COAST FOREST PRODUCTS INC's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 10.0%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.