WATTERS LLC

AUTHORIZED

DBA: NATURAL PROGRESSION FARMS

2623 COUNTY RD 12 5, ANTONITO, CO, 81120|(719) 298-1100

USDOT

1985628

MC Number

1188536

Fleet Size

2

Total Drivers

2

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: September 20, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request your first CarrierOwl report free for WATTERS LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

WATTERS LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in ANTONITO, Colorado, operating 2 power units with 2 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 20.0% runs above the national average of 6.7%. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred. FMCSA records show 5 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate20.0%
National average6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate50.0%
National average23.4%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Colorado is 11.6% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 25.4% across 49,964 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire, Private (Property)
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

5

Total

71%

Driver %

Driver Inspections5
Vehicle Inspections2
Driver OOS Rate20.0%
Vehicle OOS Rate50.0%

Insurance on file

Liability (BIPD)

ARTISAN & TRUCKERS CASUALTY COMPANY — eff. Jan 20, 2026

$750,000ACTIVE

Cargo

Not on file

—

Surety Bond

Not on file

—

Trust Fund

Not on file

—

Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is WATTERS LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for WATTERS LLC (USDOT #1985628) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is WATTERS LLC's safety record?

WATTERS LLC has 5 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does WATTERS LLC operate?

WATTERS LLC operates 2 power units with 2 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does WATTERS LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. WATTERS LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is WATTERS LLC located?

WATTERS LLC is based in ANTONITO, Colorado at 2623 COUNTY RD 12 5, 81120. Phone: (719) 298-1100.

What are WATTERS LLC's out-of-service rates?

WATTERS LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 20.0%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 50.0%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.