ARTHURMADE PLASTICS

AUTHORIZED

DBA: API KIRK CONTAINERS

2131 S GARFIELD AVE, COMMERCE, CA, 90040|(323) 888-1077

USDOT

1927543

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

7

Total Drivers

6

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request your first CarrierOwl report free for ARTHURMADE PLASTICS. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

ARTHURMADE PLASTICS is a small interstate motor carrier based in COMMERCE, California, operating 7 power units with 6 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 6.7% national average. They have 1 crash on file (1 with injuries). FMCSA records show 33 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate0.0%
National average6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate13.3%
National average23.4%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in California is 9.3% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 22.8% across 321,883 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Private (Property)
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

33

Total

52%

Driver %

Driver Inspections33
Vehicle Inspections30
Driver OOS Rate0.0%
Vehicle OOS Rate13.3%

Insurance on file

CarrierOwl's current public FMCSA filing snapshot returned no matching insurance rows. This does not prove that no private coverage exists; verify current requirements and filings directly with FMCSA and the carrier.

Crash history

1

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes1
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is ARTHURMADE PLASTICS authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for ARTHURMADE PLASTICS (USDOT #1927543) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is ARTHURMADE PLASTICS's safety record?

ARTHURMADE PLASTICS has 33 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot and 1 matching crash. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does ARTHURMADE PLASTICS operate?

ARTHURMADE PLASTICS operates 7 power units with 6 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does ARTHURMADE PLASTICS transport hazardous materials?

No. ARTHURMADE PLASTICS does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is ARTHURMADE PLASTICS located?

ARTHURMADE PLASTICS is based in COMMERCE, California at 2131 S GARFIELD AVE, 90040. Phone: (323) 888-1077.

What are ARTHURMADE PLASTICS's out-of-service rates?

ARTHURMADE PLASTICS's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 13.3%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.