GEORGE MINOR SR
AUTHORIZEDDBA: MINOR TRUCKING
USDOT
1821870
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
2
Total Drivers
2
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for GEORGE MINOR SR. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
GEORGE MINOR SR is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in NATCHEZ, Mississippi, operating 2 power units with 2 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Mississippi
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
RPM CONTRACTORS LLC
WE TRANSPORT SENIOR TRANSPORTATION NEMT LLC
ARMADILLO ONE TRUCKING & TRAILER SERVICES LLC
PERRY HERRON
HOLY GHOST DIESEL LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is GEORGE MINOR SR authorized to operate?
Yes. GEORGE MINOR SR (USDOT #1821870) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does GEORGE MINOR SR operate?
GEORGE MINOR SR operates 2 power units with 2 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does GEORGE MINOR SR transport hazardous materials?
No. GEORGE MINOR SR does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is GEORGE MINOR SR located?
GEORGE MINOR SR is based in NATCHEZ, Mississippi at 14 OLD PROVIDENCE RD, 39120. Phone: (601) 597-9988.