TAYLOR METAL PRODUCTS CO
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
1764705
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
2
Total Drivers
2
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for TAYLOR METAL PRODUCTS CO. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
TAYLOR METAL PRODUCTS CO is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in MANSFIELD, Ohio, operating 2 power units with 2 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Ohio
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
CITY WIDE APPLIANCES & MORE LLC
HUNT & SONS TRUCKING LLC
HILL & FAMILY ENTERPRISES LLC
KRMPOTIC EXCAVATING LLC
CLEAR GROUP OF COMPANIES LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is TAYLOR METAL PRODUCTS CO authorized to operate?
Yes. TAYLOR METAL PRODUCTS CO (USDOT #1764705) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does TAYLOR METAL PRODUCTS CO operate?
TAYLOR METAL PRODUCTS CO operates 2 power units with 2 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does TAYLOR METAL PRODUCTS CO transport hazardous materials?
No. TAYLOR METAL PRODUCTS CO does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is TAYLOR METAL PRODUCTS CO located?
TAYLOR METAL PRODUCTS CO is based in MANSFIELD, Ohio at 700 SPRINGMILL STREET, 44903. Phone: (419) 522-3471.