TREELINE FOREST PRODUCTS LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
1677882
MC Number
616700
Fleet Size
5
Total Drivers
3
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: September 20, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for TREELINE FOREST PRODUCTS LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
TREELINE FOREST PRODUCTS LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in MERRIAM, Kansas, operating 5 power units with 3 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 6.7% national average. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred. FMCSA records show 1 inspection for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Kansas is 10.8% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 25.2% across 18,812 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
1
Total
100%
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
PENNSYLVANIA LUMBERMENS MUTUAL INS. COMPANY — eff. Aug 1, 2023
Cargo
PENNSYLVANIA LUMBERMENS MUTUAL INS. COMPANY — eff. Aug 1, 2023
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Kansas
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
KEEBLER FARMS
CLEAR HORIZON LLC
GEOFF HARVEY TRUCKING LLC
BANNON TRUCKING LLC
RICK MORAVEK
Frequently asked questions
Is TREELINE FOREST PRODUCTS LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for TREELINE FOREST PRODUCTS LLC (USDOT #1677882) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is TREELINE FOREST PRODUCTS LLC's safety record?
TREELINE FOREST PRODUCTS LLC has 1 inspection in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does TREELINE FOREST PRODUCTS LLC operate?
TREELINE FOREST PRODUCTS LLC operates 5 power units with 3 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does TREELINE FOREST PRODUCTS LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. TREELINE FOREST PRODUCTS LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is TREELINE FOREST PRODUCTS LLC located?
TREELINE FOREST PRODUCTS LLC is based in MERRIAM, Kansas at 9701 W 67TH STREET, 66203. Phone: (913) 362-9800.
What are TREELINE FOREST PRODUCTS LLC's out-of-service rates?
TREELINE FOREST PRODUCTS LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.