AMERI COIN COMMUNICATIONS INC
AUTHORIZEDDBA: ACCI
USDOT
1620892
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
20
Total Drivers
13
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for AMERI COIN COMMUNICATIONS INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
AMERI COIN COMMUNICATIONS INC is a mid-size intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in LONGWOOD, Florida, operating 20 power units with 13 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Florida
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
MIAMI CARGO CORP
SPECIALIZED TOWING AND TRANSPORTATION INC
UTILITY SERVICE CO INC
CROSS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC
CUTRALE CITRUS JUICES USA INC
Frequently asked questions
Is AMERI COIN COMMUNICATIONS INC authorized to operate?
Yes. AMERI COIN COMMUNICATIONS INC (USDOT #1620892) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does AMERI COIN COMMUNICATIONS INC operate?
AMERI COIN COMMUNICATIONS INC operates 20 power units with 13 drivers on file. That puts them in the mid-size range.
Does AMERI COIN COMMUNICATIONS INC transport hazardous materials?
No. AMERI COIN COMMUNICATIONS INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is AMERI COIN COMMUNICATIONS INC located?
AMERI COIN COMMUNICATIONS INC is based in LONGWOOD, Florida at 1966 CORPORATE SQ, 32750. Phone: (407) 831-4241.