HIGHLAND PROVISIONS COMPANY INCORPORATED

AUTHORIZED
900 WESTLAKE PARKWAY STE 200, ATLANTA, GA, 30336|(770) 739-3354

USDOT

1598830

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

6

Total Drivers

11

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for HIGHLAND PROVISIONS COMPANY INCORPORATED. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

HIGHLAND PROVISIONS COMPANY INCORPORATED is a small interstate motor carrier based in ATLANTA, Georgia, operating 6 power units with 11 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 20.0% runs above the national average of 5.51%. No crashes on file. FMCSA records show 5 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate20.0%
National average5.5%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Georgia is 16.4% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 32.3% across 102,749 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Private (Property)
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

5

Total

100%

Driver %

Driver Inspections5
Vehicle Inspections0
Driver OOS Rate20.0%

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is HIGHLAND PROVISIONS COMPANY INCORPORATED authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for HIGHLAND PROVISIONS COMPANY INCORPORATED (USDOT #1598830) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is HIGHLAND PROVISIONS COMPANY INCORPORATED's safety record?

HIGHLAND PROVISIONS COMPANY INCORPORATED has 5 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does HIGHLAND PROVISIONS COMPANY INCORPORATED operate?

HIGHLAND PROVISIONS COMPANY INCORPORATED operates 6 power units with 11 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does HIGHLAND PROVISIONS COMPANY INCORPORATED transport hazardous materials?

No. HIGHLAND PROVISIONS COMPANY INCORPORATED does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is HIGHLAND PROVISIONS COMPANY INCORPORATED located?

HIGHLAND PROVISIONS COMPANY INCORPORATED is based in ATLANTA, Georgia at 900 WESTLAKE PARKWAY STE 200, 30336. Phone: (770) 739-3354.

What are HIGHLAND PROVISIONS COMPANY INCORPORATED's out-of-service rates?

HIGHLAND PROVISIONS COMPANY INCORPORATED's driver out-of-service rate is 20.0%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Higher than average, which could point to driver compliance issues.