PITTARELLI GROUP LLC
AUTHORIZEDDBA: GREENSKEEPER LANDSCAPING
USDOT
1546151
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
5
Total Drivers
5
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for PITTARELLI GROUP LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
PITTARELLI GROUP LLC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in ENDICOTT, New York, operating 5 power units with 5 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in New York
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
M J PIPE
WILLIAM E OLIN
EMPIRE SHED SALES LLC
WILLIAM E WELLS
AAAA LONG ISLAND WASTE OIL INC
Frequently asked questions
Is PITTARELLI GROUP LLC authorized to operate?
Yes. PITTARELLI GROUP LLC (USDOT #1546151) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does PITTARELLI GROUP LLC operate?
PITTARELLI GROUP LLC operates 5 power units with 5 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does PITTARELLI GROUP LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. PITTARELLI GROUP LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is PITTARELLI GROUP LLC located?
PITTARELLI GROUP LLC is based in ENDICOTT, New York at 1635 UNION CENTER HIGHWAY, 13760. Phone: (607) 754-2977.