SEASON KILGORE

AUTHORIZED

DBA: ALL SEASON'S WATER

3 CAMELOT ACRES, YERINGON, NV, 89447|(775) 421-5720

USDOT

1521861

MC Number

795194

Fleet Size

2

Total Drivers

4

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: September 20, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request your first CarrierOwl report free for SEASON KILGORE. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

SEASON KILGORE is a small interstate motor carrier based in YERINGON, Nevada, operating 2 power units with 4 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

0

Total

—

Driver %

Driver Inspections0
Vehicle Inspections0

Insurance on file

Liability (BIPD)

UNITED FINANCIAL CASUALTY COMPANY — eff. Feb 17, 2016

$750,000ACTIVE

Cargo

Not on file

—

Surety Bond

Not on file

—

Trust Fund

Not on file

—

Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is SEASON KILGORE authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for SEASON KILGORE (USDOT #1521861) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is SEASON KILGORE's safety record?

SEASON KILGORE has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does SEASON KILGORE operate?

SEASON KILGORE operates 2 power units with 4 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does SEASON KILGORE transport hazardous materials?

No. SEASON KILGORE does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is SEASON KILGORE located?

SEASON KILGORE is based in YERINGON, Nevada at 3 CAMELOT ACRES, 89447. Phone: (775) 421-5720.