MAPLE RIDGE LANDSCAPING INC

AUTHORIZED
9711 RIDGE RD, CORFU, NY, 14036|(716) 570-0294

USDOT

1478015

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

5

Total Drivers

1

Last updated: March 16, 2026

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for MAPLE RIDGE LANDSCAPING INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Request sample report

Carrier profile access

Own or manage this carrier?

Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.

Claim profile

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.

Safety overview

MAPLE RIDGE LANDSCAPING INC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in CORFU, New York, operating 5 power units with 1 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.

BASIC scores

SMS Percentiles

Higher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.

No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
Private (Property)
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

0

Total

Driver %

Driver Inspections0
Vehicle Inspections0

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is MAPLE RIDGE LANDSCAPING INC authorized to operate?

Yes. MAPLE RIDGE LANDSCAPING INC (USDOT #1478015) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.

How many trucks does MAPLE RIDGE LANDSCAPING INC operate?

MAPLE RIDGE LANDSCAPING INC operates 5 power units with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does MAPLE RIDGE LANDSCAPING INC transport hazardous materials?

No. MAPLE RIDGE LANDSCAPING INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is MAPLE RIDGE LANDSCAPING INC located?

MAPLE RIDGE LANDSCAPING INC is based in CORFU, New York at 9711 RIDGE RD, 14036. Phone: (716) 570-0294.