LINER LOGISTICS INC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
1476194
MC Number
790546
Fleet Size
16
Total Drivers
8
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for LINER LOGISTICS INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
LINER LOGISTICS INC is a small interstate motor carrier based in EUSTIS, Florida, operating 16 power units with 8 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. They have 1 crash on file (1 with injuries). FMCSA records show 13 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Florida is 15.8% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 31.3% across 149,379 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
13
Total
59%
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
FCCI INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. Apr 1, 2022
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
1
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Florida
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
GINA-ANDRE HOLDINGS LLC
QUICK & SAFE TRANSPORTATION SHUTTLE INC
83 INC
THE ARC OF WASHINGTON-HOLMES COUNTIES INC
KELLER OUTDOOR INC
Frequently asked questions
Is LINER LOGISTICS INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for LINER LOGISTICS INC (USDOT #1476194) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is LINER LOGISTICS INC's safety record?
LINER LOGISTICS INC has 13 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot and 1 matching crash. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does LINER LOGISTICS INC operate?
LINER LOGISTICS INC operates 16 power units with 8 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does LINER LOGISTICS INC transport hazardous materials?
No. LINER LOGISTICS INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is LINER LOGISTICS INC located?
LINER LOGISTICS INC is based in EUSTIS, Florida at 21102 SR 44, 32736. Phone: (352) 357-3500.
What are LINER LOGISTICS INC's out-of-service rates?
LINER LOGISTICS INC's driver out-of-service rate is 7.7%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 11.1%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.