RKR INC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
1417140
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
20
Total Drivers
11
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for RKR INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
RKR INC is a mid-size intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in DILLON, Colorado, operating 20 power units with 11 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Colorado
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
KIT CARSON COUNTY
DONNIE HAMMIT
CALCO CONCRETE PUMPING INC
AJVJ INC
DENVER RESCUE MISSION
Frequently asked questions
Is RKR INC authorized to operate?
Yes. RKR INC (USDOT #1417140) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does RKR INC operate?
RKR INC operates 20 power units with 11 drivers on file. That puts them in the mid-size range.
Does RKR INC transport hazardous materials?
No. RKR INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is RKR INC located?
RKR INC is based in DILLON, Colorado at 330 FIELDER AVE STE 210, 80435. Phone: (970) 513-4691.