INDEPENDENT LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
1410223
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
18
Total Drivers
7
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 2, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for INDEPENDENT LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
INDEPENDENT LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in HENDERSON, Nevada, operating 18 power units with 7 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Nevada
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
WALKER LAKE DISPOSAL INC
ON THE MOVE
WASTEXPERTS INC
JIM L SHETAKIS DISTRIBUTING CO
OFFICE SUPPLIERS INC
Frequently asked questions
Is INDEPENDENT LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for INDEPENDENT LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC (USDOT #1410223) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is INDEPENDENT LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC's safety record?
INDEPENDENT LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does INDEPENDENT LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC operate?
INDEPENDENT LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC operates 18 power units with 7 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does INDEPENDENT LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. INDEPENDENT LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is INDEPENDENT LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC located?
INDEPENDENT LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC is based in HENDERSON, Nevada at 647 CAPEHORN DRIVE, 89015. Phone: (702) 429-1314.