TRANSACTION CORPORATE SHUTTLES INC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
1366324
MC Number
522885
Fleet Size
102
Total Drivers
58
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: September 20, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for TRANSACTION CORPORATE SHUTTLES INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
TRANSACTION CORPORATE SHUTTLES INC is a large interstate motor carrier based in WOBURN, Massachusetts, operating 102 power units with 58 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 4.8% comes in under the 6.7% national average. They have 4 crashes on file (3 with injuries). FMCSA records show 75 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Massachusetts is 15.5% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 27.8% across 39,504 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire, Private (Passenger Business)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
75
Total
22%
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
Old Republic Insurance Company — eff. Dec 2, 2024
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: FMCSA Motus. Imported Sep 25, 2026. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
4
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Massachusetts
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
KOOPMAN LUMBER CO INC
88 ACRES FOODS INC
WINDOW CHOICES INC
DEMOULAS SUPERMARKETS INC
DEMOULAS
Frequently asked questions
Is TRANSACTION CORPORATE SHUTTLES INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for TRANSACTION CORPORATE SHUTTLES INC (USDOT #1366324) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is TRANSACTION CORPORATE SHUTTLES INC's safety record?
TRANSACTION CORPORATE SHUTTLES INC has 75 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot and 4 matching crashes. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does TRANSACTION CORPORATE SHUTTLES INC operate?
TRANSACTION CORPORATE SHUTTLES INC operates 102 power units with 58 drivers on file. That puts them in the large carrier category by FMCSA standards.
Does TRANSACTION CORPORATE SHUTTLES INC transport hazardous materials?
No. TRANSACTION CORPORATE SHUTTLES INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is TRANSACTION CORPORATE SHUTTLES INC located?
TRANSACTION CORPORATE SHUTTLES INC is based in WOBURN, Massachusetts at 5 WHEELING AVE, 01801.
What are TRANSACTION CORPORATE SHUTTLES INC's out-of-service rates?
TRANSACTION CORPORATE SHUTTLES INC's driver out-of-service rate is 4.8%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 2.7%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.