ST PAULY TEXTILE INC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
1347210
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
45
Total Drivers
45
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for ST PAULY TEXTILE INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
ST PAULY TEXTILE INC is a mid-size interstate motor carrier based in FARMINGTON, New York, operating 45 power units with 45 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 2.5% comes in under the 6.7% national average. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred. FMCSA records show 79 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in New York is 15.6% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 25.8% across 127,003 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
79
Total
66%
Driver %
Insurance on file
CarrierOwl's current public FMCSA filing snapshot returned no matching insurance rows. This does not prove that no private coverage exists; verify current requirements and filings directly with FMCSA and the carrier.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in New York
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
MARK CERRONE INC
NOMAD TRANSIT LLC
TURNKEY ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION LLC
THE ANSWER GROUP CORP
SCHERMERHORN MASTER REALTY LP
Frequently asked questions
Is ST PAULY TEXTILE INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for ST PAULY TEXTILE INC (USDOT #1347210) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is ST PAULY TEXTILE INC's safety record?
ST PAULY TEXTILE INC has 79 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does ST PAULY TEXTILE INC operate?
ST PAULY TEXTILE INC operates 45 power units with 45 drivers on file. That puts them in the mid-size range.
Does ST PAULY TEXTILE INC transport hazardous materials?
No. ST PAULY TEXTILE INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is ST PAULY TEXTILE INC located?
ST PAULY TEXTILE INC is based in FARMINGTON, New York at 1067 GATEWAY DRIVE, 14425. Phone: (585) 292-0460.
What are ST PAULY TEXTILE INC's out-of-service rates?
ST PAULY TEXTILE INC's driver out-of-service rate is 2.5%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 2.4%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.