MICHAEL BURDETT

AUTHORIZED

DBA: HIGH PLAINS FARM

5825 MERIDIAN RD, FALCON, CO, 80831|(719) 683-5362

USDOT

1236647

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

1

Total Drivers

1

Last updated: March 16, 2026

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for MICHAEL BURDETT. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Request sample report

Carrier profile access

Own or manage this carrier?

Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.

Claim profile

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.

Safety overview

MICHAEL BURDETT is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in FALCON, Colorado, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.

BASIC scores

SMS Percentiles

Higher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.

No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
Exempt For Hire
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

0

Total

Driver %

Driver Inspections0
Vehicle Inspections0

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is MICHAEL BURDETT authorized to operate?

Yes. MICHAEL BURDETT (USDOT #1236647) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.

How many trucks does MICHAEL BURDETT operate?

MICHAEL BURDETT operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does MICHAEL BURDETT transport hazardous materials?

No. MICHAEL BURDETT does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is MICHAEL BURDETT located?

MICHAEL BURDETT is based in FALCON, Colorado at 5825 MERIDIAN RD, 80831. Phone: (719) 683-5362.