NEWFOLDEN COOP OIL COMPANY
ACTIVEUSDOT
1219861
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
2
Total Drivers
2
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 2, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for NEWFOLDEN COOP OIL COMPANY. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
NEWFOLDEN COOP OIL COMPANY is a small interstate motor carrier based in NEWFOLDEN, Minnesota, operating 2 power units with 2 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- N/A
- Cargo Carried
- BULK TRUCK FUEL OIL/GASOLINE
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Minnesota
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
BOARDWALK SERVICES LLC
THALMANNS REPAIR
HRST INC
LAKES BARGE SERVICE LLC
ROBERT F KRENIK
Frequently asked questions
Is NEWFOLDEN COOP OIL COMPANY authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for NEWFOLDEN COOP OIL COMPANY (USDOT #1219861) shows "ACTIVE" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is NEWFOLDEN COOP OIL COMPANY's safety record?
NEWFOLDEN COOP OIL COMPANY has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does NEWFOLDEN COOP OIL COMPANY operate?
NEWFOLDEN COOP OIL COMPANY operates 2 power units with 2 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does NEWFOLDEN COOP OIL COMPANY transport hazardous materials?
No. NEWFOLDEN COOP OIL COMPANY does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is NEWFOLDEN COOP OIL COMPANY located?
NEWFOLDEN COOP OIL COMPANY is based in NEWFOLDEN, Minnesota at 142 EAST FIRST STREET, 56738. Phone: (218) 874-6305.