CROSSROADS OF LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH INC
ACTIVEDBA: CROSSROADS OF LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH
USDOT
1119262
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
3
Total Drivers
8
Last updated: March 24, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for CROSSROADS OF LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
CROSSROADS OF LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH INC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in CANTON, Georgia, operating 3 power units with 8 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Passenger Business)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Georgia
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
CHATTAHOOCHEE BAPTIST ASSOCIATION
LEON BUTLER
D & K ELITE ENTERPRISES INC
EVP DISTRIBUTORS INC
GENERAL MANUFACTURED HOUSING INC
Frequently asked questions
Is CROSSROADS OF LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH INC authorized to operate?
Yes. CROSSROADS OF LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH INC (USDOT #1119262) currently holds "ACTIVE" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does CROSSROADS OF LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH INC operate?
CROSSROADS OF LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH INC operates 3 power units with 8 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does CROSSROADS OF LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH INC transport hazardous materials?
No. CROSSROADS OF LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is CROSSROADS OF LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH INC located?
CROSSROADS OF LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH INC is based in CANTON, Georgia at 2861 BALL GROUND HWY, 30114. Phone: (770) 479-7638.