ROCKY MOUNTAIN FIRE COMPANY

AUTHORIZED
4020 SNOWDRIFT LANE, MISSOULA, MT, 59808|(406) 728-5858

USDOT

1034518

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

14

Total Drivers

15

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for ROCKY MOUNTAIN FIRE COMPANY. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

ROCKY MOUNTAIN FIRE COMPANY is a small interstate motor carrier based in MISSOULA, Montana, operating 14 power units with 15 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire, Private (Property), Private (Passenger Business)
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

0

Total

Driver %

Driver Inspections0
Vehicle Inspections0

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is ROCKY MOUNTAIN FIRE COMPANY authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for ROCKY MOUNTAIN FIRE COMPANY (USDOT #1034518) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is ROCKY MOUNTAIN FIRE COMPANY's safety record?

ROCKY MOUNTAIN FIRE COMPANY has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does ROCKY MOUNTAIN FIRE COMPANY operate?

ROCKY MOUNTAIN FIRE COMPANY operates 14 power units with 15 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does ROCKY MOUNTAIN FIRE COMPANY transport hazardous materials?

No. ROCKY MOUNTAIN FIRE COMPANY does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is ROCKY MOUNTAIN FIRE COMPANY located?

ROCKY MOUNTAIN FIRE COMPANY is based in MISSOULA, Montana at 4020 SNOWDRIFT LANE, 59808. Phone: (406) 728-5858.