MACHEEL ENTERPRISES LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
1007934
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
6
Total Drivers
3
Last updated: March 24, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for MACHEEL ENTERPRISES LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
MACHEEL ENTERPRISES LLC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in RANDOLPH, Wisconsin, operating 6 power units with 3 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- FARMER
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Wisconsin
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
GREEN ACRES LANDSCAPING INC
D&D MASONRY INC
JENSEN POURED WALLS INC
MIX CRETE INC
LEONARDS EXCAVATING LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is MACHEEL ENTERPRISES LLC authorized to operate?
Yes. MACHEEL ENTERPRISES LLC (USDOT #1007934) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does MACHEEL ENTERPRISES LLC operate?
MACHEEL ENTERPRISES LLC operates 6 power units with 3 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does MACHEEL ENTERPRISES LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. MACHEEL ENTERPRISES LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is MACHEEL ENTERPRISES LLC located?
MACHEEL ENTERPRISES LLC is based in RANDOLPH, Wisconsin at N9460 COUNTY ROAD FW, 53956. Phone: (920) 326-3662.