ROBERT FRED GADOTTI & MICHAEL ROGER GADOTTI

ACTIVE

DBA: R&M GADOTTI TRUCKING

29902 GADOTTI DR, SCAPPOOSE, OR, 97056|(503) 543-7254

USDOT

738906

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

1

Total Drivers

1

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for ROBERT FRED GADOTTI & MICHAEL ROGER GADOTTI. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

ROBERT FRED GADOTTI & MICHAEL ROGER GADOTTI is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in SCAPPOOSE, Oregon, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
N/A
Cargo Carried
APPLYING FOR MC
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

0

Total

Driver %

Driver Inspections0
Vehicle Inspections0

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is ROBERT FRED GADOTTI & MICHAEL ROGER GADOTTI authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for ROBERT FRED GADOTTI & MICHAEL ROGER GADOTTI (USDOT #738906) shows "ACTIVE" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is ROBERT FRED GADOTTI & MICHAEL ROGER GADOTTI's safety record?

ROBERT FRED GADOTTI & MICHAEL ROGER GADOTTI has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does ROBERT FRED GADOTTI & MICHAEL ROGER GADOTTI operate?

ROBERT FRED GADOTTI & MICHAEL ROGER GADOTTI operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does ROBERT FRED GADOTTI & MICHAEL ROGER GADOTTI transport hazardous materials?

No. ROBERT FRED GADOTTI & MICHAEL ROGER GADOTTI does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is ROBERT FRED GADOTTI & MICHAEL ROGER GADOTTI located?

ROBERT FRED GADOTTI & MICHAEL ROGER GADOTTI is based in SCAPPOOSE, Oregon at 29902 GADOTTI DR, 97056. Phone: (503) 543-7254.