SALAZAR COMPANY LLC

AUTHORIZED

DBA: CARNEW TRANSPORT

5051 GORDON SMITH DR, ROWLETT, TX, 75088|(469) 472-7967

USDOT

4550697

MC Number

1810759

Fleet Size

1

Total Drivers

2

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for SALAZAR COMPANY LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

SALAZAR COMPANY LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in ROWLETT, Texas, operating 1 power unit with 2 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

0

Total

Driver %

Driver Inspections0
Vehicle Inspections0

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is SALAZAR COMPANY LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for SALAZAR COMPANY LLC (USDOT #4550697) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is SALAZAR COMPANY LLC's safety record?

SALAZAR COMPANY LLC has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does SALAZAR COMPANY LLC operate?

SALAZAR COMPANY LLC operates 1 power unit with 2 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does SALAZAR COMPANY LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. SALAZAR COMPANY LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is SALAZAR COMPANY LLC located?

SALAZAR COMPANY LLC is based in ROWLETT, Texas at 5051 GORDON SMITH DR, 75088. Phone: (469) 472-7967.