G7 CARGO INC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
4535175
MC Number
1798888
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
1
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for G7 CARGO INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
G7 CARGO INC is a small interstate motor carrier based in LISLE, Illinois, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
ARTISAN & TRUCKERS CASUALTY COMPANY — eff. Mar 12, 2026
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Illinois
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
LARRY CARLSON
BMK TRUCKING INC
CLAYTON CAREY
COLE WHITEHEAD
GRAIN FLO INC
Frequently asked questions
Is G7 CARGO INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for G7 CARGO INC (USDOT #4535175) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is G7 CARGO INC's safety record?
G7 CARGO INC has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does G7 CARGO INC operate?
G7 CARGO INC operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does G7 CARGO INC transport hazardous materials?
No. G7 CARGO INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is G7 CARGO INC located?
G7 CARGO INC is based in LISLE, Illinois at 1709 ROBIN LN, 60532. Phone: (331) 326-3133.